Senior Leadership Team
Mr Almond – Headteacher
Mrs Mace – Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Sexton – Assistant Headteacher
Mr Boddington – Assistant Headteacher
Mr Austin-Guest – School and SEND Hub SENDCo
Teachers
Mr Boddington – Spain Class Teacher
Mrs Brace – Wales Class Teacher (EYFS Leader)
Miss Brown – Australia Class Teacher
Miss Butt – Scotland Class Teacher
Mrs Carr – Iceland Class Teacher
Ms Dumitrescu – Jamaica Class Teacher
Mr Edwards – Brazil Class Teacher
Mrs Ellis – Iceland Class Teacher
Miss Giblenn – Mexico Class Teacher
Miss Holt – Chile Class Teacher
Miss Keeling – Sweden Class Teacher
Mrs Morgan – Italy Class Teacher
Mr Richings– New Zealand Class Teacher
Mrs Rubio– Chile Class Teacher- Friday
Mrs Sexton – Madagascar Class Teacher
Mrs Shackell – South Africa Class Teacher
Mrs Swain– Spain Class Teacher
Mrs Taylor – New Zealand Class Teacher
Miss Franklin– on maternity leave
Specialist SEND Hub Explorers
Mrs Pullen – SEND Hub Lead Teacher
Mr Austin-Guest – SEND Hub SENDCo
Mrs Temple – SEND Hub Teacher
Miss Bennett – LSA
Mrs Brown – LSA
Mrs Zeyrek – LSA
Mrs L Ward – MDSA
Miss G Hudson – MDSA
Nursery
Mrs Mills – Nursery Lead
Mrs Hunt – LSA
Miss Russell– LSA
Mrs Smith – MDSA
Teaching and Learning Support Staff
Mrs Barber – Cover Supervisor
Mrs Bennett – LSA
Mrs Bilinkski – LSA
Mrs Chapple – LSA
Miss Clifton – LSA
Mrs Deal – LSA
Mrs Denley – LSA
Miss Gardiner-LSA
Miss Gormley – LSA
Mrs Gowing – LSA
Mrs Grant– LSA
Mrs Grocott-Davey- LSA
Mrs Letter – LSA
Mrs McEwan – LSA
Miss Newman – LSA
Ms Robinson – LSA
Mrs Smith – HLTA
Mrs B Taylor – LSA
Mrs L Taylor – LSA
Mrs Stimson – LSA
Mrs Williamson-LSA
Mrs Woolcott – HLTA
Pastoral Support Staff
Mrs Burton – Community Wellbeing Champion
Mrs Talbot – LSA/ELSA
Mrs Lumm – LSA/ELSA
Administration Staff
Mrs Bartlett – Admissions Officer
Mrs Bowmer – Attendance Officer
Mrs Jobson – PA to Headteacher
Lunchtime Support Staff
Miss Dennis – MDSA
Mrs Smith – MDSA
Site Support Staff
Mr Hopkins – Site Manager
Miss Maxwell – Lead Cleaner/MDSA
Mrs Murphy– Cleaner
Ms Staples – Cleaner
ICT Support Staff
Mr Shaw – ICT Technician
Catering Staff
Mrs T Mizon – Cook in Charge